Meet Our Staff

Seton has a staff dedicated to helping our enrolled families succeed. Whether you have general questions about homeschooling, or a specific question about a course, we have staff members standing by to help.
AllAcademic CounselingAccountingAdmissionsComputer OperationsCurriculum DevelopmentCustomer Service & SEMGradingHuman ResourcesLeadershipMarketing & CommunicationsMultimedia DevelopmentRecords & GuidanceShipping & OperationsSpecial ServicesStandardized Testing

Dr. Mary Kay Clark

Director Emeritus

Ken Clark

Executive Director

Kevin Clark

Director of Computer Operations

Deacon Gene Mcguirk

Director of Academic Counseling

Draper Warren

Director of Admissions
Chip Hibl

Chip Hibl

Director of SEM & Customer Service

Stephen Costanzo

Director of Special Services

John Thorp

Director of Guidance

Rhonda Way

Director of Grading

Tom Sayre

Director of Human Resources

John Adams

Director of Curriculum Development

Joe Sparks

Director of Multimedia Development

Jim Shanley

Marketing Director

Chris Nyman

Director of Operations

Patty Graham

Director of Standardized Testing

John Puglisi

Accounting

Andrew Hibl

Network Administrator

Sandi Barth

Accounting
Carrie Brooks

Carrie Brooks

Accounting

Ginny Seuffert

Curriculum Development Specialist

Darin Byrne

Admissions Representative
Cai Acuña

Cai Acuña

Admissions Representative

Charles Gaush

Developer
Carl Schmitt

Carl Schmitt

Computer Operations
Michael Baron

Michael Baron

Computer Operations

Walker Solis

Curriculum Specialist

Thomas Centrella

Curriculum Development Specialist

Andrew Briggs

SEM & Customer Service
Harry McMahon

Harry McMahon

SEM & Customer Service
Mary Rajsner

Mary Rajsner

Receptionist

John Clark

Course Author

Robin Hibl

Layout and Support Specialist

Jason Loughry

Videographer

Nathan Puray

Illustrator

Emily Prause

Graphics Designer
Felicity Egan

Felicity Egan

Layout and Design Specialist

Joseph Strickland

Admissions Representative

Cecilia Sauer

Elementary Counselor

Sean O’Connor

High School English Counselor

Bob Wiesner

High School Guidance Counselor

Manuel Vicente

Science and Spanish Counselor

Tom Herlihy

High School Math Counselor
Keshia Willi

Keshia Willi

Counseling Assistant
Thomas Herlihy, Jr.

Thomas Herlihy, Jr.

Laura Fusto

Laura Fusto

Elementary Counselor

MaryRita Trzybinski

High School English Counselor

Theresa O’Connor

Elementary Counselor

Jacinta Black

Elementary Grading

Ryan Corrigan

High School English Grader

Joanne Sellors

Grader
Courtney Nelson

Courtney Nelson

Grader
Kathryn Baltrinic

Kathryn Baltrinic

Grader
Margaret Baron

Margaret Baron

Grader
Catherine Higginbottom

Catherine Higginbottom

Grader
Nancy Brien

Nancy Brien

Grader
Kathleen Cancio

Kathleen Cancio

Grader
Mary Davidson

Mary Davidson

Grader
Teresa Egger

Teresa Egger

Grader
Winifred Ehlinger

Winifred Ehlinger

Grader
Annette Flagg

Annette Flagg

Grader
Robert Gasper

Robert Gasper

Grader
Helen Gaush

Helen Gaush

Grader

Rosemary Tortorella

Grader
Sally Spiewak

Sally Spiewak

Grader
Charlene Stoffel

Charlene Stoffel

Grader
Veronica Solorzano

Veronica Solorzano

Grader
Kristin Wall

Kristin Wall

Grader
Bernard Way

Bernard Way

Grader
Alex Clark

Alex Clark

Grader
Laurie Fama

Laurie Fama

High School English Grader
Carol Little

Carol Little

Grading Coordinator
Michael McShurley

Michael McShurley

High School English Counselor
Andrew O’Neill

Andrew O’Neill

High School History Grader
Carla Sayre

Carla Sayre

Grader
Anna-Sofie Hickson

Anna-Sofie Hickson

Grader
Christin Espinola

Christin Espinola

Grader
Jaime Gorman

Jaime Gorman

Grader
Kristen Zengierski

Kristen Zengierski

Grader
Bernadette Sayre

Bernadette Sayre

Elementary Grader
Katy Stein

Katy Stein

Elementary Grader

Esther Williams

SEM and Customer Service
Lucia Fisher

Lucia Fisher

Shipping Assistant

Halina Hibl

Shipping
Craig Baltrinic

Craig Baltrinic

Facility Maintenance
Ron Bombach

Ron Bombach

Warehouse Manager
Debbie Midkiff

Debbie Midkiff

Mailing Department
Ray Newcomb

Ray Newcomb

Purchasing
Natalie Briggs

Natalie Briggs

Elizabeth Pilon

Elizabeth Pilon

Andrew Schmiedicke

Andrew Schmiedicke

Standardized Testing
Felicity Smoot

Felicity Smoot

Standardized Testing

Marygrace Schmiedicke

Bernadette Wagner

Bernadette Wagner

Standardized Testing

Kathleen George

Standardized Testing

Lisa Hartley

Standardized Testing
Melanie Sparks

Melanie Sparks

Admissions and Testing Chat Representative
Mary Jones

Mary Jones

Instructional Assistant
Benedict Clark

Benedict Clark

Shipping Assistant
Jacob Wagner

Jacob Wagner

Admissions Representative

Rachel Garofalo

Desktop Publishing Technician

Kyle Hayes

Instructional Assistant
Teresa Lagano

Teresa Lagano

Assistant
Evelyn Adams

Evelyn Adams

Assistant
Rebecca Lawson

Rebecca Lawson

Testing Assistant
Kira Ciupek

Kira Ciupek

Instructional Assistant

Mary Healey

Special Services Counselor
Elizabeth Dugan

Elizabeth Dugan

Instructional Assistant
Kateri Brehany

Kateri Brehany

Instructional Assistant
Bernadette Pilon

Bernadette Pilon

Instructional Assistant
Gabrielle Cintorino

Gabrielle Cintorino

Instructional Assistant
Sarah Kramer

Sarah Kramer

Instructional Assistant
Anna Costanzo

Anna Costanzo

Testing Assistant
Isabella Walsh

Isabella Walsh

Instructional Assistant
Luke Nyman

Luke Nyman

Assistant
Mary Grace Nyman

Mary Grace Nyman

Assistant
Michelle Meza

Michelle Meza

Instructional Assistant
Laura Roberts

Laura Roberts

Instructional Assistant
Monica Farrall

Monica Farrall

Instructional Assistant
Melanie Adams

Melanie Adams

Instructional Assistant
Katherine Grimes-Welch

Katherine Grimes-Welch

Instructional Assistant
Grant Dahl

Grant Dahl

Grader
Meredith Hazinski

Meredith Hazinski

Instructional Assistant
Anne Brock

Anne Brock

Instructional Assistant
Maura Clark

Maura Clark

Assistant
Heather Hibl

Heather Hibl

Academic Counseling
Laura Clark

Laura Clark

Academic Counseling
Regina Erikson

Regina Erikson

Instructional Assistant
Jennifer Sayre

Jennifer Sayre

Instructional Assistant
Regina Hibl

Regina Hibl

Testing Assistant

Silvia Maresca

Special Services Counselor
Lucie Clark

Lucie Clark

Testing Assistant
Vasily Vasilyev

Vasily Vasilyev

High School Math Counselor
John Fusto

John Fusto

Instructional Assistant
Susannah Cavanaugh

Susannah Cavanaugh

Instructional Assistant

Gloria Connolly

Testing Administrator
Gianna Sayre

Gianna Sayre

Testing Administrator and Chat Representative
Siobhan Reagan

Siobhan Reagan

Instructional Assistant
Emma Hackett

Emma Hackett

Instructional Assistant
Ashley Way

Ashley Way

Instructional Assistant
Magdalena Clark

Magdalena Clark

Testing Assistant
Susan Hibl

Susan Hibl

Instructional Assistant
John Zepeda

John Zepeda

Assistant

Mary Connolly

Academic Counselor
Mary Ellen Barrett

Mary Ellen Barrett

Magazine Editor and Podcast Host